Latest Switzerland Tenders

Framework Agreement for the Manufacture, Testing an Delivery of 123kv Gas-insulated Circuit Breakers (sf6-free)

CHT Ref No.:  148597407

Deadline:  16 Oct 2026

Tender Value:  Refer Document  

Ara Jungholz - Pipes and Fittings

CHT Ref No.:  148597404

Deadline:  19 Oct 2026

Tender Value:  Refer Document  

Fpo Chamoson - Lot 226.100 Insulated Facade Plastering

CHT Ref No.:  148597400

Deadline:  15 Oct 2026

Tender Value:  Refer Document  

Iwb, District Heating Association Neubad Anlagenbau

CHT Ref No.:  148597395

Deadline:  30 Sep 2026

Tender Value:  Refer Document  

Hws Milibach

CHT Ref No.:  148597390

Deadline:  06 Oct 2026

Tender Value:  Refer Document  

New Building Hospital 2, Phase 1, Skp 273, Carpentry Work-laying out Ug02

CHT Ref No.:  148597386

Deadline:  03 Nov 2026

Tender Value:  Refer Document  

Bud-tba Böckten - Hauptstrasse, Engineering Services Including Construction Management Sia Phases 41-53

CHT Ref No.:  148597381

Deadline:  15 Oct 2026

Tender Value:  Refer Document  

Bkp 201.1 Demolition of Civil Engineering Sewerage Earth Probes, New Construction of the Lärche School Center, Arbon

CHT Ref No.:  148597377

Deadline:  15 Oct 2026

Tender Value:  Refer Document  

Replacement of the Cylindrical Valves of Units 1, 2 and 3

CHT Ref No.:  148597374

Deadline:  09 Nov 2026

Tender Value:  Refer Document  

Procurement and Maintenance of Material Handlers

CHT Ref No.:  148597372

Deadline:  16 Oct 2026

Tender Value:  Refer Document  
SwitzerlandTenders Features
SwitzerlandTenders Features

Fresh and verified Tenders from Switzerland. Find, search and filter Tenders/Call for bids/RFIs/RFPs/RFQs/Auctions published by the government, public sector undertakings (PSUs) and private entities.

  • 1,000+ Tenders
  • Verified Tenders Only
  • New Tenders Every Day
  • Tenders Result Data
  • Archive & Historical Tenders Access
  • Consultants for RFI/RFP/RFQ
  • Tender Notifications & Alerts
  • Search, Sort, and Filter Tenders
  • Bidding Assistance & Consulting
  • Customer Support
  • Publish your Tenders
  • Export data to Excel
  • API for Tender Data
  • Tender Documents
About SwitzerlandTenders

About SwitzerlandTenders

SwitzerlandTenders is a domain owned and maintained by Global Tenders Services Pvt. Ltd. (GTS). GTS is in the business of wide range of online Business to Business (B2B) information services like Public procurement information, business information services; IT enabled services and bid facilitation and consultancy services.
The company has been promoted by a group of first generation enthusiastic entrepreneurs, having more than 50 years of cumulative business and operations expertise across various verticals.

The SwitzerlandTenders features is a searchable database of all tenders and contracts issued by government departments, local authorities and other public entities in Switzerland. This is a comprehensive database of all tenders and contracts issued by government departments, local authorities and other public entities in Switzerland.
The database is updated on a daily basis to ensure that all information is up-to-date. The SwitzerlandTenders features website offers an easy to use interface for searching for specific tender information, as well as providing an RSS feed for those interested in the latest new additions to the database.

Get FREE SAMPLE TENDERS from Switzerland in your email inbox.